XDURO Dwnhll 8.0

4,999

SMLXL
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,
  • Damper

    RockShox, Super Deluxe Ultimate DH, Air, 75.0 mm

  • Frame family

    Haibike, XDURO Dwnhll, Aluminium 6061, Thru-axle M12 (1.75) x 148mm, Disc brake Post Mount, Travel= 200 mm

  • Fork

    RockShox, RockShox BoXXer Select RC, Air, Travel= 200 mm, 20 x 110mm thru-axle

  • Rear derailleur

    Sram, GX

  • Shift lever

    Sram, GX, Trigger switch, 11 speed

  • Sprocket

    Sram, PG1130, 11 – 42 teeth

  • Bottom bracket

    integrated in the motor

  • Crank arm

    Haibike Components, The Crank +++, Aluminium

  • Chain

    Sram, PC1110

  • Chain guide

    Haibike aluminium/Nylon directmount

  • Chainring

    Haibike Components, Aluminium, 38 teeth

  • Brake lever

    Magura, MT7 HC-lever, Aluminium

  • Brake disc (front)

    Magura, MDR-C 203

  • Brake (front)

    Magura, MT7, 203 mm, 4-piston disc brake

  • Brake disc (rear)

    Magura, MDR-C 203

  • Brake (rear)

    Magura, MT7, 203 mm, 4-piston disc brake

  • Tyre (rear)

    Maxxis, Minion DHR II , 66-584, 27.5″ x 2.60″

  • Tube

    Presta valve

  • Tyre

    Maxxis, Assegai DD, 66-584, 27.5″ x 2.60″

  • Rim (rear)

    Alexrims, Supra BH, Aluminium

  • Rim

    Alexrims, Supra BH, Aluminium

  • Front wheel hub

    Haibike Components, TheHub +++, 6-bolt standard

  • Rear wheel hub

    Haibike Components, 6-bolt standard

  • Spokes

    Sapim, Leader, black

  • Handlebar

    Haibike Components, TheBar +++ Gravity, 780 mm

  • Grips

    Haibike, MTB grips

  • Stem

    Haibike Components, The Stem +++, Direct mount

  • Headset

    Feimin, A-Head Tapered, Aluminium, cartridge bearing

  • Saddle

    Haibike Components, TheSaddle

  • Seat post

    Kind Shock, LEV-DX, Telescope, 31.6 mm

  • Pedals

    Freeridepedal, Aluminium, with Reflector

  • Carrier

    retro system carrier

  • Clamping ring

    Internal hexagon, 34.9 mm

  • Engine

    Yamaha, PW-X2, 250 W, 80 Nm, 25 km/h

  • Weight (kg)

    24.4 kg

  • Permitted total weight

    120.0 kg

  • Battery

    Yamaha, Lithium Ion, 500 Wh

SizeSMLXL
ASeattube Length (mm)420430440450
BSeattube Angle (º)74747474
CSeattube Offset (mm)16161616
DSeat Angle (º)75,575,575,575,5
EHeadtube Length (mm)120125130135
FHeadtube Angle (º)63636363
GToptube Length (mm)560585610635
HChainstay Length (mm)470470470470
IBB Drop (mm)15151515
JWheelbase (mm)1245127112971323
KStack (mm)593598602606
LReach (mm)407430454478

Additional information

Size

S, M, L, XL