SDURO HardSeven Life 3.0

2,399

XSSMLXL
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,
  • Frame family

    Haibike, SDURO HardLife, Aluminium 6061, Quick-release 5 x 135mm, Disc brake Post Mount

  • Fork

    SR Suntour, XCR Air LO-R, Lockout, Air, Travel= 120 mm, Steel steerer tube 1 1/8″, Quick release 100mm

  • Rear derailleur

    Sram, NX

  • Shift lever

    Sram, NX, Trigger switch, 11 speed

  • Sprocket

    Sram, PG1130, 11 – 42 teeth

  • Bottom bracket

    integrated in the motor

  • Crank arm

    Haibike Components, The Crank +, Aluminium

  • Chain

    Sram, PC1110

  • Chainring

    Steel, 38 teeth

  • Brake lever

    Shimano, MT401, Aluminium

  • Brake disc (front)

    Shimano, RT30-M

  • Brake (front)

    Shimano, MT400, 180 mm, 2-piston disc brake

  • Brake disc (rear)

    Shimano, RT30-S

  • Brake (rear)

    Shimano, MT400, 160 mm, 2-piston disc brake

  • Tube

    Presta valve

  • Tyre

    Schwalbe, Smart Sam , 57-584, 27.5″ x 2.25″

  • Rim (rear)

    Rodi, Black Rock 21, with eyelets, hollow rim, Aluminium

  • Rim

    Rodi, Black Rock 21, with eyelets, hollow rim, Aluminium

  • Front wheel hub

    Shimano, TX505, Centerlock

  • Rear wheel hub

    Shimano, Centerlock

  • Spokes

    Sapim, Leader, black

  • Handlebar

    Haibike Components, TheBar + Topflat, 720 mm

  • Grips

    Haibike, MTB grips

  • Stem

    Haibike Components, The Stem +, A-head

  • Headset

    Feimin, A-Head Tapered, ball bearing

  • Saddle

    Haibike Components, TheSaddle

  • Seat post

    Haibike Components, The Seatpost +, Patent, 31.6 mm, Aluminium

  • Pedals

    Freeridepedal, Aluminium, with Reflector

  • Clamping ring

    Quick release, 34.9 mm

  • Engine

    Yamaha, PW-ST System, 250 W, 70 Nm, 25 km/h

  • Weight (kg)

    21.8 kg

  • Permitted total weight

    120.0 kg

  • Battery

    Yamaha, Lithium Ion, 500 Wh

SizeXSSMLXL
ASeattube Length (mm)350380410440470
BSeattube Angle (º)7373737373
CSeattube Offset (mm)1212121212
DSeat Angle (º)7474747474
EHeadtube Length (mm)125130135140145
FHeadtube Angle (º)6868686868
GToptube Length (mm)550570590610630
HChainstay Length (mm)460460460460460
IBB Drop (mm)-40-40-40-40-40
JWheelbase (mm)11111131115211721193
KStack (mm)621626631635640
LReach (mm)373391410428447

Additional information

Size

XS, S, M, L, XL